Taylor
Free Gift

$0.00
  • Taylor

Taylor
Free Gift

$0.00

Taylor Walker Sinning

(aka Taylor Walker Fit) Fitness model + blogger

Learn More

You know how energized and alive you feel when you meet someone that is so beautiful, smart, driven, sweet, humble, down-to-earth, thoughtful, fit, and just straight up cool?! Meet Taylor. She's amazing in every way, and she's Paige's sister-in-law! While Taylor isn't modeling for Nike, Under Armour, and Target...or teaching Barre...or coaching Spartan SGX, she is blogging about being healthy and happy on her fitness blog, Taylor Walker Fit. Here's what she says about being a Woman Warrior:

Nickname | Tay, T, Looney Lainey, Taymous and….Buttermilk. Yes, Buttermilk.
Social Media Handle | @TaylorWalkerFit
Birthdate | November 16, 1984
3 words that describe you best | Passionate, Determined, Optimistic
An interesting thing about you | I have a Master’s Degree in K-12 Physical Education. I never thought I would be a full-time model and blogger, but I am so in love with life right now!
What does it mean to you to be a Woman Warrior | Being a Woman Warrior means inspiring others to be their best selves day in and day out. It is about creating a life you are completely in love with. It means being a chameleon and chasing your goals and dreams without letting anything stand in your way. You may get knocked down, but you swiftly get back up and keep on going!
What inspires you to be a Woman Warrior? | get up never having to truly “work” a day in my life. When I achieved a Master’s Degree I had a path laid out in front of me clear as day. When my husband proposed, I was thrust out of my comfort zone, I had to start from scratch and literally did not know what I was going to do with my life. After five years of working around the clock and following my gut, I can say that my career, family and followers inspire me to be a Woman Warrior. Every "like", text message, hug and kiss from my husband inspires me to walk this life as a Woman Warrior.
Who are other Women Warriors that you look up to? | Paige and Ashley of StellaValle are two women Warriors that I look up to day in and day out. Paige is not only my sister-in-law, but one of my best friends. These women have created a global brand, and their journey has been awe-inspiring! The support and love they have shown me along their journey has been appreciated more than they will ever know! (Well now you know. Lol I love you both)
My mother is also a Woman Warrior who inspires me everyday. She raised three kids, graduated from college in her 50’s, started her own photography business and is at the height of her career as a sixty-year-old woman. A woman who does not look a day over forty btw. It is because of her experiences in life that I have been able to have the confidence to blaze my own path.
If you could wish one thing for all Women Warriors, what would it be? | I wish all Women Warriors could find true happiness. My life has had its fair share of up’s and downs, but today, with the love of my life by my side; my heart is full of light and the smile on my face is no longer one to cover anything up. It is one of true happiness. Plain and simple.
How are you inspiring others to be Women Warriors? | I started my blog (www.TaylorWalkerFit.com) as a way to connect with people around the world and to inspire them to live balanced yet healthy lifestyles! My motto is: “Drink the wine, eat the burger, do the sit-ups, celebrate you and live the happy-healthy life you love and deserve.” That is Taylor Walker Fit. My readers, followers, and clients are my inspiration to walk the walk and talk the talk every single day!